Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
8:00am - 11:00am
NSD
@KWC Performing Arts Center
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@East River High School
11:40am - 1:10pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
3:00pm - 10:00pm
District Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
2
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Rho Kappa (Social Studies Honors Society)
@Media Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seminole High School
3
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater Showcase Practice / Collection
3:00pm - 10:00pm
District Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4
7:30am - 9:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rummage Sale / Showcase
11:00am - 6:00pm
Zumbathon
@Old Gym
6:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
5
6
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Destiny Practice
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Boone High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Boone High School
7
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
9:00am - 10:00am
Honor Grad Ceremony
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Informational Meeting
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Oviedo High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Apopka High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Track
@Media Center
Parent Meeting
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Apopka High School
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
District Jazz Rehearsal
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
12:30pm - 2:10pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
IB Theater Assessments
5:00pm - 7:00pm
21st Century
@Community Room
CCLC Family Event
10
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
District Jazz Rehearsal
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
11
6:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Testing
@Health Academy Building
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
District Jazz Competition
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
1:45pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
12
13
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Seminole High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Destiny Practice
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Dr. Phillips High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
14
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:15pm - 2:45pm
Ballroom Dancing Club
Bake Sale
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:15pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
15
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lake Howell High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Hagerty High School
7:00pm
Volleyball Parent Meeting
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
16
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Oviedo High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Oviedo High School
7:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@KWC Lobby
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Beta Chi
@Orchestra Room 6-011
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Light Up Practice
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lyman High School
17
TBD
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Highland Preparatory School
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Highland Preparatory School
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Light Up Concert
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Colonial High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
18
TBD
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Highland Preparatory School
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Highland Preparatory School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Deland High School
19
20
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Lyman High School
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Destiny Practice
21
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Lyman High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hagerty High School
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
22
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Lyman High School
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hagerty High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
23
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Lyman High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Seminole High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
12:30pm - 2:10pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
IB Collaborative Project
12:30pm - 2:10pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
IB Collaborative Project
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Winter Springs High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hagerty High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Media Center
24
TBD
Baseball: JV
@Lyman High School
7:00am - 12:30pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Melbourne Central Catholic School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Mary Preparatory School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Melbourne Central Catholic School
25
6:00am - 1:00pm
SAC Elementary Cross Country
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:30am - 11:00am
AP Testing
@Art Building
Art History
9:00am - 10:30pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
26
27
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Seminole High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
9:00am - 2:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Science National Honor Society
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Feb Meeting
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Leadership
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Talent Show Auditions
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Orangewood Christian
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Seminole High School
28
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
9:00am - 2:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
4:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Deland High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?