Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
7:20am - 2:20pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Mini Musical Chorus-Heidi Thompson Periods 1-4
1:20pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Greenwood Lakes
@Auditorium
Greenwood Lakes Drama Dress Rehersal-Charles Woodruff
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Seminole Gametime: 3:15pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Away
Softball District Tournament @ Spruce Creek Varsity: TBDpm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. TBD @ Lyman Junior Varsity: TBDpm
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Oviedo Varsity: 7:00pm
2
7:20am - 10:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Mini Musical Chorus Concert-Heidi Thompson Showtime: 6:00pm
7:50am - 10:20am
Clubs
@Cafeteria
NHS Breakfast-Lisa Weger/Jamie Ling
2:20pm - 5:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Beta Club
@Media Center - No Computers
BETA Club Meeting Laura Ohl
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Away
Softball District Tournament @ Spruce Creek Varsity: TBDpm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. TBD @ Lyman Junior Varsity: TBDpm
3
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
Boys Lacrosse Final Four @ Boca Raton High Gametime: TBApm
7:00am - 10:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Dance Review-Stephanie Kersten Showtime: 7:00pm
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Meeting Melara
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Cafeteria
Jazz Concert-Tony Mayato Concert Time 6:30pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball District Tournament @ Seminole High JV: 7:00pm
4
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
Boys Lacrosse Final Four @ Boca Raton High Gametime: TBApm
11:00pm - 3:00pm
Clubs
@Classroom
Law Club Boys Scouts-Lucy Duffey
5
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Focus Performing Arts--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
6
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Dance Review Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball
@Away
Lake Mary Beach Volleyball Pairs Tournament Gametime: TBD
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
7
6:30am - 2:30pm
Spanish Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
Spanish Classes All Day-Due to AP Testing in Steven's Lab
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Dance Review Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
5:30pm - 8:30pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
NJROTC Awards Night-LT. COL. BARTH
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
YMCA Soccer Practice-Davey Johnson
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster
@Administrative Conference Room
LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
10:00pm - 1:00pm
NJROTC
@Vending Hallway
USA Army-Julissa Blakely
8
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Spring Concert
1:20pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball
@Away
Lake Mary Beach Volleyball Pairs Tournament Gametime: TBD
9
2:20pm - 5:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Dance Review Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball
@Away
Lake Mary Beach Volleyball Pairs Tournament Gametime: TBD
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Greenwood Lakes
@
Multiple Location
Greenwood Lakes Band Spring Concert-Casey Minderman Showtime 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
10
7:00am - 10:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Dance Review Showtime: 7:00pm
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Red/Grey Game-Scott Perry Gametime: 6:00pm
11
5:00am - 10:00am
Athletics
@Stadium
12th Annual Lake Mary 5k Run/Walk-Doug Peters
9:00am - 4:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Dance Review Showtime: 12:00pm
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
12
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
13
6:30am - 11:00am
Yearbook/Journalism
@Cafeteria
Yearbooks Distribution Day-Joe Oliver
10:30am - 2:15pm
Wellness
@Mailroom
EAP Day (Cigna Insurance)-Kari King
2:20pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Marionette
@
Multiple Location
Marionettes Awards Night-Stephanie Kersten
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@REF Room
Girls Volleyball Meeting-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
14
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Awards Night Ceremony Event Time: 6:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
10:00pm - 1:00pm
NJROTC
@Vending Hallway
USA Army-Julissa Blakely
15
10:00am - 10:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@
Multiple Location
Big Meeting-Stephanie Kersten
1:20pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
16
6:00am - 12:00pm
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
Washington National-Matthew Ankrom Teacher Appreciation Give Aways
7:00am - 2:20pm
ESE
@Auditorium Lobby
Art Show-Amanda Hoffman
2:20pm - 5:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Lakes
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Greenwood Lakes Chorus Concert-Charles Woodruff Showtime: 6:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
17
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Spring Game vs. Hagerty Gametime: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
18
9:30am - 4:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
FCFL All-Star Championship- Debarris James
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletics
@Away
RAM Classic Golf Tournament-Doug Peters @ The Legacy Club at Alaqua Lakes Start Time: 1:00pm
19
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Dance Review-Stephanie Kersten Showtime: 1:30pm/6:30pm
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
20
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
21
7:00am - 3:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Graduation Meeting for Seniors-Cindy Nelson
2:25pm - 2:45pm
Golf- Boys
@REF Room
Boys Golf Meeting-Barry Goodman
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Be the Change-Andrea Fuhrer
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Ladybird Academy Graduation-Brittany Williams
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
22
9:00am - 10:15am
SCPS
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Seminole County Virtual School Graduation Rehearsal-Rob Washburn
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Seminole Science Center 5th Grade Graduation-Jessica Velazquez
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
23
SCPS
Early Dismissal for Students
8:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Camp-Katie Donoghue
9:00am - 1:00pm
Graduation
@UCF Arena
Lake Mary High School Graduation @ UCF Arena
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
24
SCPS
Early Dismissal for Students
7:00am - 1:00pm
SCPS
@
Multiple Location
Seminole County Virtual School Graduation-Rob Washburn Graduation: 10:00am
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Joyful Music-Erica Riles
25
9:00am - 1:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Joyful Music-Erica Riles
26
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
The Learning Experience VPK Graduation -Stephanie Lopez/Sheelah Doyle
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
27
SCPS
School System Closed
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
28
SCPS
Last day of Student Attendance/End of 4th Quarter/2nd Semster
12:30pm - 2:20pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
29
SCPS
Student Make-up Day #4 If Needed/Teacher Workday
8:00am - 11:00am
SCPS
@Group Projects Room
Security Officers Meeting-Mark Russi
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Summer Camp-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer
@Field House
Freshman Tryout-Paige Black
12:30pm - 2:20pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
30
SCPS
Teacher Workday
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Summer Camp-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer
@Field House
Freshman Tryout-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Focus Performing Arts--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Club-Cary Berman
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball-Keith Wright
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
31
7:20am - 2:50pm
Administration
Summer School Session I-Steve Longarzo
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Summer Camp-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer
@Field House
Freshman Tryout-Paige Black
9:00am - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Focus Performing Arts--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?