Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. | |
Volusia/Seminole County Band MPA-Tony Mayato Event Time: 12:00pm | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
NHS Meeting | |
NHS Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. St. Edwards Varsity: 6:00pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. St. Edwards Varsity: 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 11:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprechaun)-Mike McCabe | |
Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprechaun)-Mike McCabe | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Spruce Creek Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Spruce Creek Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Away
Wrestling States @ Kissimmee (SSA) Match Time: 7pm | |
Wrestling States @ Kissimmee (SSA) Match Time: 7pm | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD | |
Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 11:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprechaun)-Mike McCabe | |
Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprechaun)-Mike McCabe | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Volusia/Seminole County Band MPA-Tony Mayato Event Time: 9:00am | |
Volusia/Seminole County Band MPA-Tony Mayato Event Time: 9:00am | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Stadium
Football Conditioning (Tentative)-Curtis Smith | |
Football Conditioning (Tentative)-Curtis Smith | ||
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Away
Softball vs. Deland JV: 9:00am Varsity: 11:00am | |
Softball vs. Deland JV: 9:00am Varsity: 11:00am | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Away
Wrestling States @ Kissimmee (SSA) Match Time: 7pm | |
Wrestling States @ Kissimmee (SSA) Match Time: 7pm | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD | |
Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 11:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprechaun)-Mike McCabe | |
Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprechaun)-Mike McCabe | ||
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes | |
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes | ||
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
High Jump Pit Area
more.. Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison | |
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 11:00am |
Mailroom
AXA Advisors-Angel Simpson | |
AXA Advisors-Angel Simpson | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | |
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Boys Tennis vs. Oviedo Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Boys Tennis vs. Oviedo Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse vs. Winter Springs Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Winter Springs Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Oviedo Junior Varsity: 6:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Oviedo Junior Varsity: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Computer Lab - 1-230 (Virtual)
more.. 9 Week Exams | |
9 Week Exams | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Group Projects Room
Coaches Meeting-Doug Peters | |
Coaches Meeting-Doug Peters | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Gymnasium
Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright | |
Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Auditorium Lobby
SEA-Sue Carson | |
SEA-Sue Carson | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
Away
Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo Match Time: 3:15pm | |
Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo Match Time: 3:15pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 4:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 4:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. Deland JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. Deland JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Administrative Conference Room
LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters | |
LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Seminole Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Seminole Varsity: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Computer Lab - 1-230 (Virtual)
more.. 9 Week Exams | |
9 Week Exams | ||
1:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Group Projects Room
Greenwood Lakes PD-Steve Longarzo | |
Greenwood Lakes PD-Steve Longarzo | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Auditorium Lobby
SEA-Sue Carson | |
SEA-Sue Carson | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo Match Time: 2:30pm | |
Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo Match Time: 2:30pm | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | |
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
End of 3rd Quarter | ||
End of 3rd Quarter | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Computer Lab - 1-230 (Virtual)
more.. 9 Week Exams | |
9 Week Exams | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Auditorium Lobby
SEA-Sue Carson | |
SEA-Sue Carson | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:30pm- 6:00pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 4:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 4:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson |
Event Time: 12:00pm