Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
6:45am - 2:30pm
Rotary Club
@
Multiple Location
Rotary Club Presentation-Laura Ohl
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Away
Bowling vs. Lake Brantley @ Oviedo Lanes
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. University Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Administration
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Yale, Harvard, Princeton-Mickey Reynolds
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
2
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Deland Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 6:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
National Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
National Honor Society Inductions
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
7:20am - 1:30pm
Debate
@Auditorium
Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Little Rams
@Classroom
Little Rams open House-Tina Harlev 12pm in 1-125
1:25pm - 2:00pm
FCA
@Gymnasium
FCA Dodgeball-Chris Mallory
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Away
Bowling vs. Oviedo @ Altamonte Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Swimming
@YMCA
Swimming vs. Hagerty @ J. Douglass Williams YMCA
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Girls Slow-Pitch Softball @ Lake Mary Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley-Gamtetime: 4:30pm Lake Brantley vs. Winter Springs-Gametime: 5:30pm Hagerty v...
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
4
7:20am - 1:30pm
Debate
@Auditorium
Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Key Club
@Group Projects Room
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley (Senior Night) Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 7:00pm
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
7:00am - 2:30pm
9 Week Exams
@
Multiple Location
9 Week Exams
8:00am - 11:00am
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Qdoba T @ Providence GC
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Meeting Melara
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Away
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 7:00pm
6
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe
7:00am - 9:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Ocoee
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
Bobcat Classic @ Santa Fe Community College in Gainesville
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
7
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
7:00am - 2:30pm
9 Week Exams
@
Multiple Location
9 Week Exams
7:00am - 10:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Choir Rehearsal -Heidi Thompson
8:00am - 11:00am
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. SAC Championship @ Casselberry Country Club
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Airport Lanes
Bowling vs. Crooms @ Airport Lanes
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Spruce Creek Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
9
Golf- Boys
@Away
Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Deer Run
7:00am - 2:30pm
9 Week Exams
@
Multiple Location
9 Week Exams
7:00am - 9:30am
Seniors
@
Multiple Location
Senior Assembly-Cindy Nelson
9:45am - 11:00am
Juniors
@
Multiple Location
Junior Assembly-Cindy Nelson
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Rock Lake Middle School
@
Multiple Location
Rock Lake Band-Tony Mayato/Kerry Waldo
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Rock Lake Middle School
Rock Lake Middle School Band-Tony Mayato/Kerry Waldo
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster
@Administrative Conference Room
LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters
10
SCPS
End of 1st Quarter
6:00am - 7:00am
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Away
Bowling vs. Hagerty @ Oviedo Lanes
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. Conference Swim Meet @ Lake Howell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman vs. Seminole Gametime: 5:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Junior Varsity vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm
11
SCPS
Schools Closed for Students/District PD Day/Student Make-up Day #1, If Needed
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Deland Gametime: 7:00pm
12
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Honda Classic @ PGA National
SCPS
Schools Closed for Students/Teacher Workday/Student Make-up Day #2, If Needed
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Varsity Swing For A Cure Tournament @ Orlando Sports Complex Gametime: 3:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Chorus Rehearsal
13
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Honda Classic @ PGA National
7:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Mount Dora
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
Prestates (Tallahassee)
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Varsity Swing For A Cure Tournament @ Orlando Sports Complex Gametime: TBD
14
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
15
Golf- Boys
@Away
Districts @ Redtail
SCPS
Start of 2nd Quarter
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Airport Lanes
Bowling vs. Winter Springs @ Airport Lanes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
6:00pm - 11:00pm
SGA
@Baseball Field
Flick-on-the-Field Start Time:6:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball District Quarterfinals Gametime: 7:00pm
16
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. 3A District 5 @ Wekiva Country Club
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Softball vs. Seminole
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SGA
@Gymnasium
Dodgeball Start Time: 6:00pm
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
All-County Rehearsal -Heidi Thompson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@
Multiple Location
SAC Meeting-Rob Frasca
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball District Semifinals @ Oviedo Gametime: TBD
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Reasonable Suspicion Training-Mark Russi/Boyd karns
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice (Homecoming Event)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
18
7:20am - 2:20pm
SGA
@Gymnasium
Homecoming Parade (Activity Schedule)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
8:00am - 10:15am
Administration
@Auditorium
Alumni Panel-Andrea Fuhrer Periods 1 & 2
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:00pm - 8:00pm
SGA
@Group Projects Room
Homecoming Court Reception 5:00pm-9:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. University Orange City (HOMECOMING) Gametime: 7:00pm
20
7:00am - 11:59pm
SGA
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Dance Event Time: 7:00pm-11:00pm
7:00am - 1:00pm
STEM Camp
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
STEM Girls Camp-Paul Wahnish
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
Conference @ Flagler Palm Coast
9:00am - 11:00am
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Playoffs
21
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
22
Golf- Boys
@Away
Regions @ (TBD)
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. 3A Region 2 @ Spruce Creek Country Club
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
9:00am - 3:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
23
9:00am - 3:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Away
Bowling vs. District Tournament @Altamonte Lanes
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Away
Softball vs. Lyman
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
24
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
7:00am - 11:00am
Administration
@Auditorium Lobby
Flu Shots- Healthy Schools
7:00am - 2:00pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Principal Instructional Rounds-Dr. Reynolds AND Secretaries meeting at 1:30
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
1:30pm - 3:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
YMCA-Davey King
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
25
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Pep Rally Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football
@Field House
football walk thru
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Robotics Open House-Ted Kliszczewicz
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
YMCA-Davey King
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
26
Administration
Respectful Rams-Melissa Flory End of 1st Beginning of 2nd
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
7:00am - 2:30pm
Naviance
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Kathy Aslin 10th Grade Naviance Credit Checks with Counselors
11:00am - 2:20pm
SGA
@Gymnasium
Pep Rally vs. Seminole
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Seminole (Senior Night) Gametime: 7:00pm
8:00pm - 8:30am
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Club Lockin-Becca Southworth
27
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. District Swim Meet @ Brantley
8:00am - 7:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Marching Band Festival-Tony Mayato Event Time: 3:00pm
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
Districts @ Sperling Sports Complex in Deland
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
28
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Juniors
@Back Practice Field
Juniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
30
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. State Finals @ Mission Inn Country Club
7:20am - 2:20pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Blood Drive-Craig Daniels
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Seniors
@Back Practice Field
Seniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Media Center - No Computers
Richard Colon Boys Soccer Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@REF Room
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting-Bill Eissele
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
31
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. State Finals @ Mission Inn Country Club
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
10:34am - 12:45pm
Young Men Of Excellence
@REF Room
Young Men of Excellence-Joel Ortiz
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SETUP)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Girls Weightlifting vs. Seminole Dual Meet Match Time: 4:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
YMCA-Davey King
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?