Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
SHS AP Spanish Lan & Culture for incoming students | |
SHS AP Spanish Lan & Culture for incoming students | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Bentley Elementary-Christine Sharpe | |
Bentley Elementary-Christine Sharpe | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
Softball Field
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | |
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | |
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Regional Finals vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Baseball Regional Finals vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Computer Lab - 1-241 (Open Lab)
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | |
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | ||
7:20am- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
more.. Seminole County Virtual School Graduation-Rob Washburn Graduation: 9:00am | |
Seminole County Virtual School Graduation-Rob Washburn Graduation: 9:00am | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium
more.. Rainbow Academy-Sahlee Nichols VPK Graduation Start Time: 6:30pm |
Rainbow Academy-Sahlee Nichols VPK Graduation Start Time: 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
Softball Field
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | |
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Computer Lab - 1-241 (Open Lab)
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | |
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | |
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Computer Lab - 1-241 (Open Lab)
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | |
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
4:45pm- 7:45pm |
Auditorium
more.. Ladybird Academy Graduation- VPK Graduation (Britney Williams) | |
Ladybird Academy Graduation- VPK Graduation (Britney Williams) | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
| |
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
Softball Field
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | |
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 11:00am |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | ||
9:00am- 12:30pm |
Stadium
United Womens Soccrer (Orlando FC Royals)-Marcus Phil Don | |
United Womens Soccrer (Orlando FC Royals)-Marcus Phil Don | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Memorial Day (School Closed) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Memorial Day (School Closed) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm |
Field House
Lake Mary Rams Softball Camp-Eric Swannie/Jeanie Fisher | |
Lake Mary Rams Softball Camp-Eric Swannie/Jeanie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
| |
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
Softball Field
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | |
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono |