Lake Mary
1

Friday, May 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmAP Exams
Field House location

AP Human Geography/AP Microeconomics 8am AP European History/AP Latin 12pm

AP Human Geography/AP Microeconomics 8am AP European History/AP Latin 12pm

2:30pm- 12:30amBasketball - Boys Varsity
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

4:00pm- 9:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Lake Mary High Football Spring Game vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 6:00

Lake Mary High Football Spring Game vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 6:00

4:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith

Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location
Saturday, May 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Girls Varsity
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers

9:30am- 1:30pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith

Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith

1:00pm- 4:00pmAthletics
Away location

RAM Classic Golf Tournament-Doug Peters @ The Legacy Club at Alaqua Lakes Start Time: 1:00pm

RAM Classic Golf Tournament-Doug Peters @ The Legacy Club at Alaqua Lakes Start Time: 1:00pm

2:00pm- 7:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

The Learning Experience VPK Graduation -Stephanie Lopez/Sheelah Doyle

The Learning Experience VPK Graduation -Stephanie Lopez/Sheelah Doyle

5:30pm- 8:30pmRental
Stadium location

United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero

United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero

Sunday, May 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9Sports-Thomas Hayes

i9Sports-Thomas Hayes

Monday, May 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 12:30amBasketball - Boys Varsity
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 9:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Greenwood Lakes Middle School Band-Kathleen Kinion

Greenwood Lakes Middle School Band-Kathleen Kinion

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location
Tuesday, May 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 9:00amSCPS
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Seminole County Virtual School Graduation Practice-Rob Washburn

Seminole County Virtual School Graduation Practice-Rob Washburn

2:30pm- 12:30amBasketball - Boys Varsity
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

5:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Bentley Elementary-Christine Sharpe

Bentley Elementary-Christine Sharpe

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Mat Room location

Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley

6:30pm- 8:00pmRental
Front Practice Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 8:30pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Wednesday, May 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester)

(2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf)

Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester)

(2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf)
7:20am- 2:20pmSCPS
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Seminole County Virtual School Graduation-Rob Washburn Graduation: 9:00am

Seminole County Virtual School Graduation-Rob Washburn Graduation: 9:00am

2:30pm- 12:30amBasketball - Boys Varsity
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

4:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Rainbow Academy-Sahlee Nichols VPK Graduation Start Time: 6:30pm

Rainbow Academy-Sahlee Nichols VPK Graduation Start Time: 6:30pm

Thursday, May 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester)

(2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf)

Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester)

(2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf)
2:30pm- 12:30amBasketball - Boys Varsity
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Mat Room location

Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley

6:30pm- 8:00pmRental
Front Practice Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 8:30pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson