Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 4:00pm |
Field House
| |
AP Human Geography/AP Microeconomics 8am AP European History/AP Latin 12pm | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Spring Game vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 6:00 | |
Lake Mary High Football Spring Game vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 6:00 | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith | |
Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium
Volleyball Open Gym | |
Volleyball Open Gym | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
| |
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
Softball Field
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | |
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Volleyball Tournament-Russel Williams | |
Volleyball Tournament-Russel Williams | ||
9:30am- 1:30pm |
Auditorium
more.. Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith | |
Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
Away
RAM Classic Golf Tournament-Doug Peters @ The Legacy Club at Alaqua Lakes Start Time: 1:00pm | |
RAM Classic Golf Tournament-Doug Peters @ The Legacy Club at Alaqua Lakes Start Time: 1:00pm | ||
2:00pm- 7:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. The Learning Experience VPK Graduation -Stephanie Lopez/Sheelah Doyle | |
The Learning Experience VPK Graduation -Stephanie Lopez/Sheelah Doyle | ||
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
Stadium
United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero | |
United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. i9Sports-Thomas Hayes | |
i9Sports-Thomas Hayes |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 9:00am |
Auditorium
more.. Seminole County Virtual School Graduation Practice-Rob Washburn | |
Seminole County Virtual School Graduation Practice-Rob Washburn | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Greenwood Lakes Middle School Band-Kathleen Kinion | |
Greenwood Lakes Middle School Band-Kathleen Kinion | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
SHS AP Spanish Lan & Culture for incoming students | |
SHS AP Spanish Lan & Culture for incoming students | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Bentley Elementary-Christine Sharpe | |
Bentley Elementary-Christine Sharpe | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
Softball Field
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | |
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | |
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Regional Finals vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Baseball Regional Finals vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Computer Lab - 1-241 (Open Lab)
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | |
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | ||
7:20am- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
more.. Seminole County Virtual School Graduation-Rob Washburn Graduation: 9:00am | |
Seminole County Virtual School Graduation-Rob Washburn Graduation: 9:00am | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Auditorium
more.. Rainbow Academy-Sahlee Nichols VPK Graduation Start Time: 6:30pm |
Rainbow Academy-Sahlee Nichols VPK Graduation Start Time: 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:45pm |
Softball Field
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono | |
Longwood Babe Ruth-Jeanie Fisher/Mike Bono |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Early Release Days (Last Three Days Of 2nd Semester) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Computer Lab - 1-241 (Open Lab)
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | |
AP Exams MAKEUPS PRISKER | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | |
Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson |
AP European History/AP Latin 12pm