Lake Mary
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    7:00am - 11:00am
    @Auditorium
    Mini Musical Chorus-Heidi Thompson Periods 1-4
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Regional Tournament Gametime: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
  • 2
    @Away
    Baseball Districts @ Mellonville Stadium(Sanford) Gametime: TBD
    7:00am - 3:30pm
    @Auditorium
    Mini Musical Chorus-Heidi Thompson Periods 1-4
    10:20am - 11:40pm
    @Records Park Only
    FCA-Carl Tipton
    1:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    Marionette Fundraiser-Stephanie Kersten
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    Bentley Elementary- Christine Sharpe
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
  • 3
    @Away
    Baseball Districts @ Mellonville Stadium(Sanford) Gametime: TBD
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    Musical Chorus-Heidi Thompson Showtime: 6:30pm
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
  • 4
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Joyful Music-Erica Riles
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    Jazz Under the Stars Concert-Tony Mayato Showtime: 6:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
  • 5
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    Joyful Music-Erica Riles
    1:30pm - 7:00pm
    Focus Performing Arts-Steve Longarzo
    3:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Bus Ramp
    BBQ Band Fundraiser-Tony Mayato
  • 6
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    i9Sports-Thomas Hayes
  • 7
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP Chemistry/AP Spanish Literature and Culture 8am AP Psychology 12pm
    12:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Marionette Review Dance Show Rehearsel
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Piano Recital
  • 8
    6:30am - 2:20pm
    Spanish Classes All Day-Due to AP Testing in Steven's Lab
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP Seminar/AP Spanish Language and Culture 8am AP Art History/AP Physics 1: Algebra Based 12pm
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Marionette Review Dance Show Rehearsel
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Media Center - No Computers
    PTSA General Meeting-Melisaa Flory
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 9
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP English Literature and Composition 8am AP Japanese Language and Culture/Physics 2: Algebra-Based 12pm
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    Band Spring Concert-Tony Mayato Showtime: 7:00pm
    10:20am - 11:40pm
    @Records Park Only
    FCA-Carl Tipton
    1:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Cheer Open Gym-Paige Black
    1:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
  • 10
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP United States Government and Politics 8am AP Chinese Language and Culture/AP Environmental Science 12pm
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Marionette Review Dance Show Practice
    7:20am - 2:20pm
    @Auditorium Lobby
    Art Show-Amanda Hoffman
    10:00am - 1:00pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Teacher Appreciation Luncheon-Melissa Flory
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 11
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP German Language and Culture/AP United States History 8am AP Computer Science Principles 12pm
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    Marionette Review Dance Show Showtime: 7:00pm
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Media Center - No Computers
    PTSA General Meeting-Melissa Flory
  • 12
    5:00am - 10:00am
    @Stadium
    11th Annual Lake Mary 5k Run/Walk-Doug Peters
    7:00am - 3:00pm
    Marionette Review Dance Show Showtime: 12:00pm
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    Drama Banquet Start Time: 7:00pm
  • 13
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    i9Sports-Thomas Hayes
  • 14
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP Biology/AP Music Theory 8am AP Physics C:Mechanics 12pm AP Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism 2pm
    1:00pm - 10:00pm
    Markham Woods Chorus Concert-Lesliee Antmann/Heidi Thompson
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
  • 15
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP Calculus AB/AP Calculus BC 8am AP French Language and Culture/AP Computer Science A 12pm
    8:00am - 11:00am
    (Cancelled)
    YMOE/YWOE Awards Ceremony-8:00am-9:30am
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    Awards Night Start Time 6:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Media Center - No Computers
    SAC Meetings- Rob Frasca
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 16
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP English Language and Composition 8am AP Italian Language and Culture/AP Macroeconomics 12pm
    10:20am - 11:40pm
    @Records Park Only
    FCA-Carl Tipton
    1:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Cheer Open Gym-Paige Black
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    Markham Woods Spring Concert-Brandon Slone/Tony Mayato
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
  • 17
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP Comparative Government and Politics/AP World History 8am AP Statistics 12pm
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 10:00pm
    Greenwood Lakes Chorus Concert Show Start Time: 6:00pm
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 18
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    AP Human Geography/AP Microeconomics 8am AP European History/AP Latin 12pm
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Game vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 6:00
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
  • 19
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    9:30am - 1:30pm
    Westbrook Dance-Julie Smith
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Away
    RAM Classic Golf Tournament-Doug Peters @ The Legacy Club at Alaqua Lakes Start Time: 1:00pm
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    The Learning Experience VPK Graduation -Stephanie Lopez/Sheelah Doyle
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero
  • 27
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
  • 28
    Memorial Day (School Closed)
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
  • 29
    Teacher Workdays (Post-Planning)
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Field House
    Lake Mary Cheer Freshman Tryouts-Paige Black
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 30
    Teacher Workdays (Post-Planning)
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Field House
    Lake Mary Cheer Freshman Tryouts-Paige Black
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
  • 31
    7:00am - 10:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Field House
    Lake Mary Cheer Freshman Tryouts-Paige Black
    2:30pm - 12:30am
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    Focus Performing Arts--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 1
  • 2