Lake Mary
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    WaterStone Church Easter Egg Hunt-Steve Longarzo
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
  • 2
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Field House
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Marionette Tryout-Stephanie Kersten
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse vs. Boone JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    11:00pm - 2:20pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Classes-Bill Eissele Periods 5-7
  • 3
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Marionette Tryout-Stephanie Kersten
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Baseball vs. University (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm
    11:00pm - 2:20pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Classes-Bill Eissele Periods 5-7
  • 4
    10:20am - 11:40pm
    @Records Park Only
    FCA-Carl Tipton
    1:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Field House
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Marionette Tryout-Stephanie Kersten
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Tennis Courts
    Lake Mary Tennis vs. Lake Howell Gamtime: 3:00pm
    3:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Lake Mary Sand Volleyball vs. Lake Howell
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Away
    Junior Varsity vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 4:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse vs. West Orange JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Physical Night-Megan Wilkins
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Baseball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 7:00pm
    11:00pm - 2:20pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Classes-Bill Eissele Periods 5-7
  • 5
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Marionette Tryout-Stephanie Kersten
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Away
    Junior Varsity vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 6:00pm
    11:00pm - 2:20pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Classes-Bill Eissele Periods 5-7
  • 6
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    2:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Media Center - No Computers
    NHS Meeting
    2:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys JV Volleyball Bob Wicks Tournament
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Marionette Tryout-Stephanie Kersten
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse vs. Allatoona, GA Varsity: 6:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Volleyball vs. Park Vista Varsity: 6:00pm
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    Baseball vs. University (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm
    11:00pm - 2:20pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Classes-Bill Eissele Periods 5-7
  • 7
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    Job Fair-Cindy Nelson Auditorium 8:00am-10:00am (Only)
    7:00am - 3:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys JV Volleyball Bob Wicks Tournament
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    @Away
    Softball vs. Deland (JV Only) JV: 9:00am JV: 11:00am
    10:00am - 3:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    11:00am - 12:00pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Volleyball vs. Park Vista Varsity: 6:00pm
  • 8
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    i9Sports-Eddie Riveria
  • 9
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Marionette Dance Show-Practice
    9:30am - 5:00pm
    Foundation for Excellence-Rob Frasca Group Projects Room 10am-12pm PSI High Classroom 12pm-5pm
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys JV Lacrosse-Garrick Robinson
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Baseball vs. Deland @Conrad Park (Stetson) Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 10
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Tennis Courts
    Lake Mary Tennis vs. Seminole Gamtime: 3:00pm
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Softball vs. University High (Orange City) JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Staff vs. Students Basketball Game-Keith Wright Gametime: 6:00pm
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Volleyball vs. Lyman JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Lake Mary Cheer Parent Meeting-Paige Black
  • 11
    10:20am - 11:40pm
    @Records Park Only
    FCA-Carl Tipton
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Tennis Courts
    Lake Mary Tennis vs. University Gamtime: 3:00pm
    3:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Lake Mary Sand Volleyball vs. Winter Springs
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys JV Lacrosse-Garrick Robinson
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Softball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball vs. Timber Creek Varsity: 6:00pm
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 12
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    Drama Show-Hello Dolly Showtime 7:00pm
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    @Group Projects Room
    SGA Elections / Both Lunches
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Attendance Oversight-Andrea Fuhrer
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys JV Lacrosse-Garrick Robinson
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Lacrosse vs. Oviedo JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    Junior Varsity vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 13
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    Drama Show-Hello Dolly Showtime 7:00pm
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    Spaghetti Dinner-Craig Daniels
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Media Center - No Computers
    Spanish Honor Society Meeting
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Park JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse vs. Hagerty JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    Baseball vs. Deland Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 14
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    Drama Show-Hello Dolly Showtime 7:00pm
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    10:00am - 1:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty Varsity: 11:00am
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    Sunset Parade-Craig Daniels
    6:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Stadium
    United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero
  • 22
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    i9Sports-Thomas Hayes
  • 23
    7:00am - 11:00am
    @Auditorium
    MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson Periods 1-4
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    Marionette Dance Show-Practice
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball District Playoffs Gametimes: Deland vs. Lyman 4:00pm Seminole vs. Lake Mary 7;00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 24
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    Marionette Dance Show Showtime: 6:30pm
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Lake Mary Cheer Tryout-Paige Black
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball District Playoffs Gametimes TBD
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball District Tournament Gametime: 5:30pm/7:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @REF Room
    Parent Meeting Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Baseball vs. Oviedo Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 25
    10:20am - 11:40pm
    @Records Park Only
    FCA-Carl Tipton
    1:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Lake Mary Cheer Tryout-Paige Black
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Marionette Dance Show Rehearsel
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball District Playoffs Gametimes TBD
    3:15pm - 5:00pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Lake Mary Sand Volleyball vs. Oviedo/Lyman
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    Junior Varsity vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 4:00pm
    4:00pm
    @Administrative Conference Room
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    Baseball vs. Winter Springs (Senior Night) Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 26
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
    Lake Mary Cheer Tryout-Paige Black
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Marionette Dance Show Rehearsel
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball District Playoffs Gametimes TBD
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball District Tournament Gametime: 7:00pm
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    Talent Show-Bentley Elementary/Christine Sharpe
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stadium
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Club (Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S.-Jamie Foley
  • 27
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary High Football Practice-Spring Practice
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary High Football Spring Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Lacrosse Regional @ St. Augustine Gametime: TBD
  • 28
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @Stadium
    Central Florida Youth Football-Don Lipari
    9:30am - 12:30pm
    My Gym Dance Recital-Laura Donikowski
    1:00pm - 6:00pm
    Scott Johnson Gymnastics-Scott Johnson
    2:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferero