Lake Mary
1

Thursday, March 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amPiano
Auditorium location

Piano Recital

Piano Recital

1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom Ticket Sales

Prom Ticket Sales

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor NEW inductees

Spanish Honor NEW inductees

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Away location

Junior Varsity vs. Oviedo Gametime: 4:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Oviedo Gametime: 4:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 8:30pmClubs
Group Projects Room, Media Center - No Computers location

German Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb

German Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb

5:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Dr. Phillips JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Dr. Phillips JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Friday, March 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom Ticket Sales

Prom Ticket Sales

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 3:30pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

National Honor Society Meeting

National Honor Society Meeting

2:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Away location

Junior Varsity vs. Seminole Gametime: 4:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Seminole Gametime: 4:00pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse vs. JV vs Lake Highland Prep Gametime: 5:00pm Varsity vs. Lovett, GA Gamttime: Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. JV vs Lake Highland Prep Gametime: 5:00pm Varsity vs. Lovett, GA Gamttime: Varsity: 7:00pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Deland Varsity: 4:00pm

Softball vs. Deland Varsity: 4:00pm

5:00pm- 11:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players: Showtime 7:00pm

Wekiva River Players: Showtime 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 11:00pmGymnastics
Cafeteria, Gymnasium, PE Classroom 177, REF Room location

Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprachaun)-Mike McCabe

Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprachaun)-Mike McCabe

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm

Saturday, March 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmGymnastics
Cafeteria, Gymnasium, PE Classroom 177, REF Room location

Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprachaun)-Mike McCabe

Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprachaun)-Mike McCabe

7:30am- 9:30amColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

8:00am- 7:05pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

11:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

1:00pm- 11:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players: Showtime 7:00pm

Wekiva River Players: Showtime 7:00pm

Sunday, March 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmGymnastics
Cafeteria, Gymnasium, PE Classroom 177, REF Room location

Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprachaun)-Mike McCabe

Meetminders Gymnastics (Leprachaun)-Mike McCabe

6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

1:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players: Showtime 2:00pm

Wekiva River Players: Showtime 2:00pm

Monday, March 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmAdministration
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Town Hall Meeting-Dr. Reynolds Meeting Time: 6:00pm

Town Hall Meeting-Dr. Reynolds Meeting Time: 6:00pm

5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Away location

Junior Varsity vs. Winter Park Gametime: 6:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Winter Park Gametime: 6:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 7:00pm

Tuesday, March 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

3rd Nine Weeks Exams

3rd Nine Weeks Exams

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

4:00pm- 9:00pmTrack
Stadium, Track location

Developmental Meet #2-Diana Lowe

Developmental Meet #2-Diana Lowe

5:00pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

5:00pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. University (Orange City) JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. University (Orange City) JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Away location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Away location

Junior Varsity vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm

Wednesday, March 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Drama

Florida State Thespians-Away (Tampa)

Florida State Thespians-Away (Tampa)

SCPS

3rd Nine Weeks Exams

3rd Nine Weeks Exams

11:00am- 12:26pmFCA
Auditorium location

FCA-Carl Tipton

FCA-Carl Tipton

1:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, REF Room location

SCPTA Reflections Awards Ceremony/Vender Event- Melisa Pugh

SCPTA Reflections Awards Ceremony/Vender Event- Melisa Pugh

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Lake Mary Tennis vs. Winter Springs Gamtime: 3:00pm

Lake Mary Tennis vs. Winter Springs Gamtime: 3:00pm

5:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys JV Lacrosse-Garrick Robinson

Boys JV Lacrosse-Garrick Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. Apopka JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Apopka JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine