Lake Mary
1

Friday, March 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 7:00pmBand
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

MPA Band-Tony Mayato

MPA Band-Tony Mayato

1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
REF Room location

Prom Ticket Sales

Prom Ticket Sales

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

3:00pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Away location

Raider Invitational Gametimes: TBD

Raider Invitational Gametimes: TBD

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Junior Varsity vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 4:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 4:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Edgewater Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Edgewater Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Hagerty High State Tournament Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. Hagerty High State Tournament Times: TBD

7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 7:00pm

Saturday, March 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Softball
Away location

Raider Invitational Gametimes: TBD

Raider Invitational Gametimes: TBD

8:00am- 4:00pmBand
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Black Box Theater, Choral Room 3-121, Chorus Room, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location

MPA Band-Tony Mayato

MPA Band-Tony Mayato

10:00am- 3:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

11:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Hagerty High State Tournament Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. Hagerty High State Tournament Times: TBD

Sunday, March 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

1:00pm- 9:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

Monday, March 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom Ticket Sales

Prom Ticket Sales

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

5:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Winter Park JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Winter Park JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 11:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Gymnasium location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom Ticket Sales

Prom Ticket Sales

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Lake Mary Tennis vs. Seminole Gamtime: 3:00pm

Lake Mary Tennis vs. Seminole Gamtime: 3:00pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Junior Varsity vs. Seminole Gametime: 4:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Seminole Gametime: 4:00pm

5:00pm- 11:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Away location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Seminole JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Seminole JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm

Wednesday, March 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amPiano
Auditorium location

Piano Recital

Piano Recital

10:15am- 11:40amFCA
Stadium location

FCA-Carl Tipton (Records Park)

FCA-Carl Tipton (Records Park)

1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom Ticket Sales

Prom Ticket Sales

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Lake Mary Tennis Boys and Girls vs. Lake Highland Prep Gamtime: 3:15pm

Lake Mary Tennis Boys and Girls vs. Lake Highland Prep Gamtime: 3:15pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmTrack
Stadium, Track location

Developmental Meet #1-Diana Lowe

Developmental Meet #1-Diana Lowe

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Gymnasium location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Thursday, March 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amPiano
Auditorium location

Piano Recital

Piano Recital

1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom Ticket Sales

Prom Ticket Sales

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor NEW inductees

Spanish Honor NEW inductees

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Away location

Junior Varsity vs. Oviedo Gametime: 4:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Oviedo Gametime: 4:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 8:30pmClubs
Group Projects Room, Media Center - No Computers location

German Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb

German Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb

5:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Dr. Phillips JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Dr. Phillips JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

Wekiva River Players-Legally Blonde

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm