Lake Mary
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    Battle Of The Bands Practice
    2:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Field House
    Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    2:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Field House
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Soccer Regional Quarter Finals Gametimes: TBD
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 2
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    Battle Of The Bands Concert Showtime: 6:00pm
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Field House
    Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Media Center - No Computers
    NHS Meeting
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    4:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Soccer District Finals Varsity: 7:00pm
  • 3
    @Away
    Girls Weightlifting vs. State Meet @ TBD
    7:30am - 9:30am
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    8:00am - 11:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    8:30am - 1:30pm
    @Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
    Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Focus Performing Arts-Steve Longarzo
    10:00am - 10:45am
    (Cancelled)
    @REF Room
    Girls Lacrosse Meeting-Pat Barret
    10:00am - 4:00pm
    @Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
    Marionette Dance-Stephanie Kersten
  • 4
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
    8:00am - 11:30am
    @Stadium
    Wellness Training-Steve Longarzo
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    i9Sports-Eddie Riveria
  • 5
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 6
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Coaches Meeting-Doug Peters
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Varsity Basketball District Quarter Finals Gametime: 7:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Soccer Regional Semi-Finals Gametimes: TBD
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    6:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Away
    Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prerp JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Track Parent Meeting-Diana Lowe
  • 7
    12:50pm - 1:20pm
    @Auditorium
    Honor Graduate Informational Meeting
    1:30pm - 2:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
    1:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    1:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    2:00pm - 3:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Auditorium
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Wrestling vs. Lyman Times: TBD
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 8
    7:20am - 2:20pm
    @All School Buildings
    8th Grade Orientation (Greenwood Lakes Middle)-Melissa Flory
    2:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Talent Show Rehearsal
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    College Planning and Funding Strategies-Carol Klamo
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Boys Soccer Regional Quarter Finals TBD
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Varsity Basketball District Semi-Finals @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 9
    7:20am - 2:20pm
    @All School Buildings
    8th Grade Orientation (Markham Woods Middle)-Melissa Flory
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 3:20pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    4:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball vs. Winderemere Prep Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Soccer Regional Finals Gametimes: TBD
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 5:00pm/7:00pm
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Varsity Basketball District Championship @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 10
    7:30am - 9:30am
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    8:30am - 1:30pm
    @Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
    Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    11:00am - 4:00pm
    Kornblue Kicking-Brandon Kornblue REF Room 10am-11am Stadium 11am-2pm REF Room 2pm-4pm
    11:00am - 12:00pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 10:00am/12:00pm
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD
  • 11
    6:00am - 1:00pm
    WaterStone Church Service
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    i9Sports-Eddie Riveria
  • 12
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Black History Show Rehersal
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
    2:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Media Center - No Computers
    SHS
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Drama Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
  • 13
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Talent Show Rehearsal
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Tennis Courts
    Lake Mary Tennis vs. Deland Gamtime: 3:00pm
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Softball vs. Eustis JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Auditorium
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Boys Soccer Regional Semi-Finals TBD
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    Baseball vs. Hagerty Gametime: 7:00pm
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Basketball Districts Quarters vs. Oviedo
  • 14
    @Away
    Boys Basketball Districts Semi-Finals @ Lake Brantley
    1:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Talent Show Rehearsal
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Auditorium
    6:45pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore Pre Season Classic Gametime: 6:45pm
  • 15
    2:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Talent Show Rehearsal
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Tennis Courts
    Lake Mary Tennis vs. Lake Brantley Gamtime: 3:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Varsity Basketball Regional Quarter Finals vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 7:00pm
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Auditorium
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Field House
    FCA-Carl Tipton/Pat Barret
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    Baseball vs. Orangewood Gametime: 7:00pm
  • 16
    @Away
    Boys Basketball Districts Finals @ Lake Brantley
    7:00am - 11:00am
    @Auditorium
    MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson: Periods 1-4
    11:00am - 11:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Talent Show: Showtime 7:00pm
    2:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sand Volleyball Courts
    Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Soccer State Semi Finals Gametimes: TBD
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Field House
    Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Mat Room
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD
  • 17
    8:30am - 1:30pm
    @Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
    Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Lake Mary Pop Warner-Brian Gross
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Media Center - No Computers
    Kate Eglof SAT Test Prep
    11:00am - 12:00pm
    @Weight Room
    Water Polo-Paige Baker
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Softball vs. Palm Harbor University Varsity: 3:00pm
    3:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Stadium
    Chili Cook Off (Band Boosters)-Morrison Family/Tony Mayato
    5:30pm - 10:00pm
    Thespian District Showcase-Rebecca Southworth