Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 11:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Battle Of The Bands Practice
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer Regional Quarter Finals Gametimes: TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
2
7:00am - 11:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Battle Of The Bands Concert Showtime: 6:00pm
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
National Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
NHS Meeting
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer District Finals Varsity: 7:00pm
3
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Girls Weightlifting vs. State Meet @ TBD
7:30am - 9:30am
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
8:30am - 1:30pm
Clubs
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
9:00am - 1:00pm
Rental
@Auditorium
Focus Performing Arts-Steve Longarzo
10:00am - 10:45am
Lacrosse Girls
(Cancelled)
@REF Room
Girls Lacrosse Meeting-Pat Barret
4
8:00am - 11:30am
Administration
@Stadium
Wellness Training-Steve Longarzo
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports-Eddie Riveria
5
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Athletics
@Group Projects Room
Coaches Meeting-Doug Peters
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GVBB
@Gymnasium
Girls Varsity Basketball District Quarter Finals Gametime: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer Regional Semi-Finals Gametimes: TBD
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prerp JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Track
@Group Projects Room
Track Parent Meeting-Diana Lowe
7
12:50pm - 1:20pm
Administration
@Auditorium
Honor Graduate Informational Meeting
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
1:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:00pm - 3:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling vs. Lyman Times: TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
8
7:20am - 2:20pm
Administration
@All School Buildings
8th Grade Orientation (Greenwood Lakes Middle)-Melissa Flory
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 6:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
College Planning and Funding Strategies-Carol Klamo
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Regional Quarter Finals TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Varsity Basketball District Semi-Finals @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm
9
7:20am - 2:20pm
Administration
@All School Buildings
8th Grade Orientation (Markham Woods Middle)-Melissa Flory
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Key Club
@Group Projects Room
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. Winderemere Prep Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer Regional Finals Gametimes: TBD
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 5:00pm/7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Varsity Basketball District Championship @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm
10
7:30am - 9:30am
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
8:30am - 1:30pm
Clubs
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
11:00am - 4:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Kornblue Kicking-Brandon Kornblue REF Room 10am-11am Stadium 11am-2pm REF Room 2pm-4pm
11:00am - 12:00pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 10:00am/12:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD
11
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports-Eddie Riveria
12
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Administration
@Auditorium
Black History Show Rehersal
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
13
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Deland Gamtime: 3:00pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Away
Softball vs. Eustis JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Regional Semi-Finals TBD
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Hagerty Gametime: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball Districts Quarters vs. Oviedo
14
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball Districts Semi-Finals @ Lake Brantley
1:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 6:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore Pre Season Classic Gametime: 6:45pm
15
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 6:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Lake Brantley Gamtime: 3:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
GVBB
@Gymnasium
Girls Varsity Basketball Regional Quarter Finals vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FCA
@Field House
FCA-Carl Tipton/Pat Barret
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Orangewood Gametime: 7:00pm
16
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball Districts Finals @ Lake Brantley
7:00am - 11:00am
Chorus
@Auditorium
MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson: Periods 1-4
11:00am - 11:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show: Showtime 7:00pm
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer State Semi Finals Gametimes: TBD
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD
17
8:30am - 1:30pm
Clubs
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz
9:00am - 12:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
9:00am - 2:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner-Brian Gross
9:00am - 11:00am
Testing
@Media Center - No Computers
Kate Eglof SAT Test Prep
11:00am - 12:00pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball vs. Palm Harbor University Varsity: 3:00pm
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Chili Cook Off (Band Boosters)-Morrison Family/Tony Mayato
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Thespian District Showcase-Rebecca Southworth
18
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports-Eddie Riveria
19
SCPS
Presidents Day (School System Closed)
9:00am - 1:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
11:00am - 2:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
20
6:00am - 2:30pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Honor Grad Photo Day
7:00am - 11:00am
Chorus
@Auditorium
MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson: Periods 1-4
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Edgewater Gamtime: 3:00pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Seminole @ Lyman Gametime: 4:00pm
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Pre MPA Concert Band/Chorus
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Away
Softball vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@Media Center - No Computers
SAC Meetings- Rob Frasca
21
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Black History Show Rehearsal
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center - No Computers
Kate Eglof SAT Test Prep
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Hagerty Gamtime: 3:00pm
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Manufacturing Meeting-Rob Frasca
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Lyman @ Lyman Gametime: 4:00pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse vs. Ponte Vedra JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake highland Prep JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Pre-Season Classic @ Seminole Varsity Only
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. Trinity Prepetory Gametime: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
22
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Black History Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
PBS Meeting-Andrea Fuhrer
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. TBD @ Lyman
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. TBD Gametime: 4:00pm/7:00pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD
23
7:00am - 1:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Black History Show Presentation
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Administration
@All School Buildings
World Language Festival-Melissa Flory
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Field House
JV Marionettes-Gabriella Valone
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. TBD @ Lyman
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. TBD Gametime: 4:00pm/7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Boone JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Away
Softball vs. Rockledge Varsity: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling vs. Hagerty High Regional Tournament Times: TBD
24
7:00am - 7:00pm
Administration
@All School Buildings
World Language Festival-Melissa Flory
7:30am - 9:30am
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
11:00am - 12:00pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling vs. Hagerty High Regional Tournament Times: TBD
25
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports-Eddie Riveria
26
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
Spanish Honor Society Rehersal-Maria Gavilanes-Schmitt
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
27
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Away
Softball vs. Spruce Creek JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
Spanish Honor Society Inductions-Maria Gavilanes-Schmitt
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Junior Varsity vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball vs Olympia Gametime Varsity: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 7:00pm
28
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Beach Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Oviedo Gamtime: 3:00pm
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Clubs
@
Multiple Location
ASL Honor Society Inductions-Sarah Linsey
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?