Lake Mary
1

Thursday, February 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 2:20pmAdministration
All School Buildings location

8th Grade Orientation (Greenwood Lakes Middle)-Melissa Flory

8th Grade Orientation (Greenwood Lakes Middle)-Melissa Flory

2:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 6:00pmSGA
Auditorium location

Talent Show Rehearsal

Talent Show Rehearsal

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

College Planning and Funding Strategies-Carol Klamo

College Planning and Funding Strategies-Carol Klamo

6:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away, Stadium location

Boys Soccer Regional Quarter Finals TBD

Boys Soccer Regional Quarter Finals TBD

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Varsity Basketball District Semi-Finals @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball District Semi-Finals @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm

Friday, February 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 2:20pmAdministration
All School Buildings location

8th Grade Orientation (Markham Woods Middle)-Melissa Flory

8th Grade Orientation (Markham Woods Middle)-Melissa Flory

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 3:20pmKey Club
Group Projects Room location

Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman

Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman

2:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Winderemere Prep Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Winderemere Prep Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer Regional Finals Gametimes: TBD

Girls Soccer Regional Finals Gametimes: TBD

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 5:00pm/7:00pm

Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 5:00pm/7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Varsity Basketball District Championship @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball District Championship @ University High (Orange City) Gametime: 7:00pm

Saturday, February 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:30amColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

8:30am- 1:30pmClubs
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

9:00am- 11:00amLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

11:00am- 4:00pmRental
REF Room, Stadium location

Kornblue Kicking-Brandon Kornblue REF Room 10am-11am Stadium 11am-2pm REF Room 2pm-4pm

Kornblue Kicking-Brandon Kornblue REF Room 10am-11am Stadium 11am-2pm REF Room 2pm-4pm

11:00am- 12:00pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 10:00am/12:00pm

Strike Out Classic Tournament (Varsity Only) Game Times: 10:00am/12:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. Osceola High JV State Tournament Times: TBD

Sunday, February 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

Monday, February 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmAdministration
Auditorium location

Black History Show Rehersal

Black History Show Rehersal

2:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls  

(Cancelled)

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

SHS

SHS

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Tuesday, February 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium location

Talent Show Rehearsal

Talent Show Rehearsal

2:30pm- 3:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Lake Mary Tennis vs. Deland Gamtime: 3:00pm

Lake Mary Tennis vs. Deland Gamtime: 3:00pm

5:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD

Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Eustis JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Eustis JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Water Polo-Paige Baker

Water Polo-Paige Baker

6:00pm- 8:30pmDrama
Auditorium location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away, Stadium location

Boys Soccer Regional Semi-Finals TBD

Boys Soccer Regional Semi-Finals TBD

7:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Hagerty Gametime: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Hagerty Gametime: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Districts Quarters vs. Oviedo

Boys Basketball Districts Quarters vs. Oviedo

Wednesday, February 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Basketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Districts Semi-Finals @ Lake Brantley

Boys Basketball Districts Semi-Finals @ Lake Brantley

1:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 6:00pmSGA
Auditorium location

Talent Show Rehearsal

Talent Show Rehearsal

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls  

(Cancelled)

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 8:30pmDrama
Auditorium location
6:45pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore Pre Season Classic Gametime: 6:45pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore Pre Season Classic Gametime: 6:45pm