Lake Mary
1

Thursday, February 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmBand
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Battle Of The Bands Practice

Battle Of The Bands Practice

2:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:45pm- 4:30pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer Regional Quarter Finals Gametimes: TBD

Girls Soccer Regional Quarter Finals Gametimes: TBD

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Friday, February 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00pmBand
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Battle Of The Bands Concert Showtime: 6:00pm

Battle Of The Bands Concert Showtime: 6:00pm

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 3:00pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

NHS Meeting

NHS Meeting

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

7:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Boys Soccer District Finals Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer District Finals Varsity: 7:00pm

Saturday, February 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Weightlifting Girls
Away location

Girls Weightlifting vs. State Meet @ TBD

Girls Weightlifting vs. State Meet @ TBD

7:30am- 9:30amColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

8:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

8:30am- 1:30pmClubs
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

9:00am- 11:00amLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

9:00am- 1:00pmRental
Auditorium location

Focus Performing Arts-Steve Longarzo

Focus Performing Arts-Steve Longarzo

10:00am- 10:45amLacrosse Girls  

(Cancelled)

REF Room location

Girls Lacrosse Meeting-Pat Barret

Girls Lacrosse Meeting-Pat Barret

10:00am- 4:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

Marionette Dance-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Dance-Stephanie Kersten

Sunday, February 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

8:00am- 11:30amAdministration
Stadium location

Wellness Training-Steve Longarzo

Wellness Training-Steve Longarzo

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

Monday, February 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Tuesday, February 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:30pmAthletics
Group Projects Room location

Coaches Meeting-Doug Peters

Coaches Meeting-Doug Peters

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Gymnasium location

Girls Varsity Basketball District Quarter Finals Gametime: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball District Quarter Finals Gametime: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer Regional Semi-Finals Gametimes: TBD

Girls Soccer Regional Semi-Finals Gametimes: TBD

5:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

6:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prerp JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prerp JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 7:30pmTrack
Group Projects Room location

Track Parent Meeting-Diana Lowe

Track Parent Meeting-Diana Lowe

Wednesday, February 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:50pm- 1:20pmAdministration
Auditorium location

Honor Graduate Informational Meeting

Honor Graduate Informational Meeting

1:30pm- 2:30pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

1:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

1:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

2:00pm- 3:15pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 6:30pmBeach Volleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

4:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 8:30pmDrama
Auditorium location
6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Lyman Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. Lyman Times: TBD

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson