Lake Mary
1

Thursday, January 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:20pmNJROTC
Access Alley (Side of Auditorium), Auditorium Lobby, Vending Hallway location

Blood Drive-Daniels

Blood Drive-Daniels

7:20am- 2:20pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp

Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp

2:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 3:00pmFootball
Media Center - No Computers location

Scott Perry Football Meeting

Scott Perry Football Meeting

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

2:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 6:00pmWeightlifting Girls
Away location

Girls Weightlifting vs. Regional Meet @ Lake Brantley

Girls Weightlifting vs. Regional Meet @ Lake Brantley

4:45pm- 6:15pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

5:00pm- 6:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Gymnasium location

Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Dual) Time: 6:00pm

Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Dual) Time: 6:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Friday, January 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:20pmClubs
Auditorium location

Lisa Weger-Film

Lisa Weger-Film

11:00am- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Gymnasium location

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Seminole JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Seminole JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Boys Soccer vs. Hagerty JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Hagerty JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

4:45pm- 6:15pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Varsity vs. Seminole

Girls Varsity vs. Seminole

5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming
Weight Room location

USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker

USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Saturday, January 20, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 9:30amColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

8:00am- 10:00amMarionette/Dance
Auditorium, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten

Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten

8:30am- 1:30pmClubs
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

11:00am- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD

11:30am- 1:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Varsity @ Masters

Girls Varsity @ Masters

12:30pm- 2:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Masters JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Masters JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Freshman/JV Tournament @ Seminole

Boys Basketball Freshman/JV Tournament @ Seminole

6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Duals) Times: TBD

Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Duals) Times: TBD

Sunday, January 21, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

Monday, January 22, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:20pmClubs
Auditorium location

Lisa Weger-Film

Lisa Weger-Film

2:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:30pmColorguard
Tennis Courts location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

3:00pm- 11:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Glenn Miller Orchestra--Charles DeStefano

Glenn Miller Orchestra--Charles DeStefano

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer District Playoff

Girls Soccer District Playoff

4:45pm- 6:20pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

4:45pm- 6:15pmLacrosse Girls
Back Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer District Tournament vs Lyman Gametimes: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer District Tournament vs Lyman Gametimes: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Tuesday, January 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 11:00amInvest/Retirement Adviser
Mailroom location

Liz Baker-Voyage Retirement Solutions

Liz Baker-Voyage Retirement Solutions

7:00am- 2:20pmClubs
Auditorium location

Lisa Weger-Film

Lisa Weger-Film

10:30am- 12:30pmJuniors
REF Room, Vending Hallway location

Class Rings-Cindy Nelson

Class Rings-Cindy Nelson

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Cypress Creek Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Cypress Creek Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

4:45pm- 6:20pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lyman JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lyman JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls JV and Varsity @ Lyman

Girls JV and Varsity @ Lyman

6:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Advisory Council (SAC)
Media Center - No Computers location

SAC Meetings- Rob Frasca

SAC Meetings- Rob Frasca

Wednesday, January 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:30am- 12:30pmJuniors
REF Room, Vending Hallway location

Class Rings-Cindy Nelson

Class Rings-Cindy Nelson

1:30pm- 3:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

1:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

2:00pm- 3:15pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:45pm- 6:20pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

4:45pm- 6:15pmLacrosse Girls
Back Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer District Tournament Gametimes: TBD

Girls Soccer District Tournament Gametimes: TBD

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:30pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice