Lake Mary
1

Monday, January 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Start of 3rd Quarter and 2nd Semester

(2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf)

Start of 3rd Quarter and 2nd Semester

(2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf)
2:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:30pmColorguard
Bandroom location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Boys Soccer vs. East Ridge JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. East Ridge JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming
Weight Room location

USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker

USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker

7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Tuesday, January 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 3:30pmLacrosse Boys
PE Classroom 177 location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:45pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore Freshman: 4:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore Freshman: 4:30pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmWeightlifting Team
Gymnasium location

Girls Weightlifting District Meet Setup-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting District Meet Setup-Pat Barrett

5:15pm- 6:30pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Wednesday, January 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmWeightlifting Team
Gymnasium location

Girls Weightlifting District Meet-Pat Barrett Weigh-ins: 3:00-4:30pm (in Girls PE Locker Room) Coaches Meeting: 4:30 (in Room 1-177) Start: 5:0...

Girls Weightlifting District Meet-Pat Barrett Weigh-ins: 3:00-4:30pm (in Girls PE Locker Room) Coaches Meeting: 4:30 (in Room 1-177) Start: 5:0...

7:20am- 2:20pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp

Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp

1:30pm- 3:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:00pm- 3:15pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

4:30pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Boys Soccer vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

5:00pm- 6:00pmSwimming
Weight Room location

USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker

USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Hagerty High JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Hagerty High JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls JV and Varsity @ Hagerty

Girls JV and Varsity @ Hagerty

5:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. University High (Orange City) JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Basketball vs. University High (Orange City) JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

6:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Deland High

Wrestling vs. Deland High

6:30pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

Thursday, January 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:20pmNJROTC
Vending Hallway location

Blood Drive-Daniels

Blood Drive-Daniels

7:20am- 2:20pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp

Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp

2:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:30pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lake Brantley JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lake Brantley JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls JV and Varsity @ Lake Brantley

Girls JV and Varsity @ Lake Brantley

5:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Nona JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Nona JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Friday, January 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 6:00pmMarionette/Dance
Auditorium location

Marionette-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette-Stephanie Kersten

11:00am- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Osceola High

Wrestling vs. Osceola High

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice

2:30pm- 3:00pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

NHS Meeting

NHS Meeting

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:30pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Boys Soccer vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm

5:00pm- 6:15pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Field House location

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine

7:00pm- 8:00pmFCA
Stadium location

Fields of Faith (FCA)-Carl Tipton

Fields of Faith (FCA)-Carl Tipton

Saturday, January 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Basketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Tiger MLK Classic @ Jones

Boys Basketball Tiger MLK Classic @ Jones

8:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers

8:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers

8:00am- 8:30pmRental
REF Room, Stadium location

Kohl`s Professional Kicking-Luke Radke REF Room: 8am-10am REF Room: 7:30pm-8:30pm

Kohl`s Professional Kicking-Luke Radke REF Room: 8am-10am REF Room: 7:30pm-8:30pm

8:30am- 1:30pmClubs
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz

11:00am- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling vs. Osceola High

Wrestling vs. Osceola High

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer JV Tournament @ Spruce Creek

Girls Soccer JV Tournament @ Spruce Creek

Sunday, January 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

8:00am- 8:30pmRental
REF Room, Stadium location

Kohl`s Professional Kicking-Luke Radke REF Room: 8am-10am REF Room: 7:30pm-8:30pm

Kohl`s Professional Kicking-Luke Radke REF Room: 8am-10am REF Room: 7:30pm-8:30pm

9:30am- 12:30pmRental
Field House location

Lake Mary Prep-Jason Varitek

Lake Mary Prep-Jason Varitek

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports  

(Cancelled)

Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria

i9Sports-Eddie Riveria