Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
7:00am - 2:20pm
Administration
@Auditorium Lobby
Vision/Hearing Screening-Tom Oliver
7:00am - 9:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Chorus Final Concert-Heidi Thompson
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP Chemistry/AP Environmental Science 8am AP Psychology 12pm
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2
6:30am - 2:20pm
AP Exam Review
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP Computer Science A AP Spanish Language Culture 8am AP Art History AP Physics 1: Algebra Based 12pm
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette
@Auditorium
Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Jazz Concert
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Gymnasium
Middle School Basketball-Ben Fratrik
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
3
7:00am - 9:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Chorus Final Concert-Heidi Thompson
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP English & Comp. 8am AP Physics 2: Algebra Based 12pm
10:30am - 12:30pm
SGA
@Mailroom
Teacher Appreciation Lunch-In-Kristen Sullivan
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Practice
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball vs Lake Brantley-3:15
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
4
7:00am - 9:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Chorus Final Concert-Heidi Thompson
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP US Government 8am AP Seminar 12pm
8:00am - 2:30pm
PTSA
@Group Projects Room
PTSA Faculty Luncheon Per Flory
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Gymnasium
Middle School Basketball-Ben Fratrik
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
5
7:00am - 10:00pm
Marionette
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Review-Stephanie Kersten
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP US History 8am AP Computer Science Principals AP Studio Art Submission 12pm
4:00pm - 7:00pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Sunset Parade--NJROTC
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6
7:00am - 10:00pm
Marionette
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Review-Stephanie Kersten
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT Testing
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday School
@REF Room
Saturday School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Sunset Parade--NJROTC
7
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
8
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP Biology AP Music Theory 8am AP Physics: Mechanics 12pm AP Physics: Electric & Mag 2pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball vs Winter Park-4:45
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SCPS Activity
@
Multiple Location
Bentley Elementary Talent Show--6pm-8pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Rehearsal-Tony Mayato
7:00am - 3:00pm
NJROTC
@Auditorium Lobby
Blood Drive ROTC-Tom Oliver
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP Calculus AB AP Calculus BC 8am AP Spanish Literature 12pm
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Marionette
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Meeting-Stephanie Kersten
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
10
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Show-Tony Mayato
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP Language & Composition 8am AP Macroeconomics 12pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball Finals (TBD)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
11
6:30am - 10:00am
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
VALIC Financial Advisors-Peter Abbate
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP World History 8am AP Statistics 12pm
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
4:00pm - 9:00pm
SCPS
(Cancelled)
@Group Projects Room
Susanne Force-Janie Paone
4:30pm - 10:00pm
Marionette
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Meeting-Stephanie Kersten
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Media Center - No Computers
PTSA General Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
12
7:00am - 2:30pm
Clubs
@Auditorium Lobby
Class Art Show-Amanda Hoffman
8:00am - 4:00pm
AP Exams
@Field House
AP Human Geography AP Microeconomics 8am AP European History 12pm
2:30pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Banquet-Bill Eissele
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
13
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Banquet-Bill Eissele
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday School
@REF Room
Saturday School
9:00am - 11:30am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym/Summer Interest Practice
9:00am - 1:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
The Learning Experience VPK Graduation -Stephanie Lopez
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@Cafeteria
Drama Banquet
14
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
15
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Markham Woods Spring Concert-Leslie Antmann
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Open Gym/Summer Interest Workout
16
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Awards Night Ceremony--Frasca & Flory Ceremony: 6pm-9pm
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Summer Start
17
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Lakes
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Media Center - No Computers
Girl Lacrosse Parent Meeting-Pat Barrett
18
6:30am - 11:00am
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
Voyage Retirement Solutions-Shawn Wethington
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Markham Woods Spring Concert-Brandon Slone Showtime: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Open Gym/Summer Interest Workout
19
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
20
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday School
@REF Room
Saturday School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Summer Basketball Workout
9:30am - 4:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Westbrook Dance--Julie Smith
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Away
The Lake Mary Athletic Booster Club Golf Tournament at The Legacy Club-Athletic Booster Club
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Cheer Fundraising Event-Paige Black
21
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
22
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@REF Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Brian Gross (Football Weigh-ins)
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Open Run
23
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Gymnasium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Ladybird Academy Graduation Ceremony
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics
@REF Room
Physical Night-Megan Wilkins
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Open Run
24
8:15am - 12:45pm
SCPS
2nd Semester Exams - Early Release Day
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Pictures
25
7:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
8:15am - 12:45pm
SCPS
2nd Semester Exams - Early Release Day
9:00am - 10:00am
SCPS
@
Multiple Location
Seminole County Virtual School Graduation Practice--Deb Camilleri Event Time: 9:00am
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse--Garrick Robinson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Open Run
26
SCPS
End 4th Qtr 2nd Semester
7:00am - 11:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Seminole County Virtual School Graduation--Deb Camilleri Event Time: 9:30am
7:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
8:15am - 12:45pm
SCPS
2nd Semester Exams - Early Release Day
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Gymnasium
27
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Summer Basketball Workout
28
29
SCPS
Memorial Day Holiday - School System Closed
11:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
Softball Camp-Eric Swannie and Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Team Camp Practice - Fieldhouse
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
(Cancelled)
@Gymnasium
Open Run
30
SCPS
Teacher Workday - Post Planning Day
7:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer-Tryouts for rising 9th Grade--Paige Black
11:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
Softball Camp-Eric Swannie and Jeanie Fisher
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Team Camp Practice - Fieldhouse
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
(Cancelled)
@Gymnasium
Open Run
31
SCPS
Teacher Workday - Post Planning Day
7:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
8:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Lake Mary High Baseball Camp-Brian Brooks
9:00am - 11:00am
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer-Tryouts for rising 9th Grade--Paige Black
11:00am - 1:00pm
Softball
@
Multiple Location
Softball Camp-Eric Swannie and Jeanie Fisher
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole (Cheer Fittings)
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?