Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 9:00am
Winter Guard
@Gymnasium
Winter Guard Camp
8:00am - 2:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Stage SETUP
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday School
@REF Room
Saturday School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Florida vs. Georgia Showdown
2
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Cafeteria
Girls Soccer Banquet
3
3:00pm
Tennis
@Away
@ Hagerty 3:15pm
3:00pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
vs. Hagerty 3:00pm
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drowsy Chaperone Final Rehersal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Lake Mary Districts 5:00pm, 7:00pm
4
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
District Semi Finals
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
vs. Hagerty
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Clubs
@Media Center - No Computers
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball vs. Lyman
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drowsy Chaperone Final Rehersal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:00pm
Softball
@Away
@ Spruce Creek JV.5:00pm V.7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
5
7:30am - 11:00am
Guidance
@Cafeteria
AP Pregrid 10th Grade--Guidance
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Clubs
@Media Center - No Computers
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
3:00pm
Tennis
@Tennis Courts
vs. Spruce Creek 2:00pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball vs Lake Howell-3:15 Sand Volleyball vs Winter Park-4:45
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drowsy Chaperone Final Rehersal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
District Championship
7:30am - 11:00am
Guidance
@Cafeteria
AP Pregrid 11th & 12th Grade--Guidance
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drowsy Chaperone Final Rehersal
5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Lake Mary Districts 5:00pm, 7:00pm
5:00pm
Softball
@Away
@ Seminole JV.5:00pm V.7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
7
7:00am - 2:20pm
Administration
@Auditorium Lobby
Vision/Hearing Screening-Tom Oliver
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Clubs
@Media Center - No Computers
4:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Seminole JV.4:00pm
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drowsy Chaperone Performance--Showtime 7:00PM
6:30pm
Softball
@Softball Field
vs. Eustis V.6:30pm
7:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Seminole V.7:00pm
8
7:00am - 4:00pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
ACT Testing at LMHS
7:00am - 6:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Invite--7am-6pm
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday School
@REF Room
Saturday School
9:00am - 12:00am
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drowsy Chaperone Performance--Showtime 7:00PM
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
9
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drowsy Chaperone Performance--Showtime 1:30PM
10
8:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Greenwood Lakes Choir Concert--6:00pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Lake Brantley V.6:00pm
7:30pm
Tennis
@Away
District Tournament @ Sanlando
11
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Tri-M Practice-Tony Mayato
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
5:00pm
Softball
@Away
@ Apopka JV.5:00pm V.7:00pm
6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Winter Springs JV.6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
7:30pm
Tennis
@Away
District Tournament @ Sanlando
12
7:00am - 5:00pm
Track
@
Multiple Location
Seminole Athletic Conference(SAC) Championship 2017-Bryan Corkins
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Clubs
@Media Center - No Computers
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Tri-M Practice-Tony Mayato
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball vs Winter Springs-3:15 Winter Springs vs Winter Park-4:45
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Howell
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Timber Creek JV.6:00pm
6:00pm
Softball
@Away
@ Boone V.6:00pm
13
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Tri-M Concert (7pm-10pm)-Tony Mayato
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
14
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Regional Semis
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
5:00pm
Softball
@Away
@ Winter Springs JV.5:00pm V.7:00pm
7:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Deland V.7:00pm
15
16
8:00am - 12:00am
WaterStone Church
@Front Practice Field
WaterStone Easter Egg Hunt-John Williams
17
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary High Cheer-Paige Black
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Dance Show Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@REF Room
Volleyball Meeting-Katie Donoghue
18
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Regional Finals
6:30am - 11:00am
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
Appreciattion Financial-Rachel Nye
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Dance Show Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
7:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Hagerty V.7:00pm
19
7:00am - 2:20pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Vision/Hearing Screening-Tom Oliver
10:00am - 12:00pm
Young Men Of Excellence
@Auditorium
Young Men of Excellence-Joe Oliver
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Clubs
@Media Center - No Computers
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Seniors
@
Multiple Location
The Donnies Rehearsal-Michelle Dershimer
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary High Cheer-Paige Black
6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
vs. Lake Howell JV.5:00pm V.7:00pm
20
7:00am - 10:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Dance Show--7:00-10:00pm
10:00am - 1:00am
SGA
@Group Projects Room
SGA Voting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary High Cheer-Paige Black
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
21
6:00am - 3:00pm
ESE
@Auditorium Lobby
ESE Articulation Meeting-Ro Bedesem
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball JV Tournament
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Improv Show--Rebecca Southworth
5:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
vs. Lake Brantley JV.5:00pm V.7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
22
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
Regional Finals @
7:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball JV Tournament
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday School
@REF Room
Saturday School
9:30am - 3:00pm
AP Exam Review
@Media Center - No Computers
AP Art History Practice Review Session-Michelle Dershimer
23
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Clubs
@
Multiple Location
ASL Honor Society--Sarah Lindsey
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Cafeteria
Boys Basketball Banquet-Ben Fratrick
24
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Marionette
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Review-Stephanie Kersten
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Seniors
@
Multiple Location
The Donnies
5:00pm
Softball
@Away
Districts TBD @ Spruce Creek
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
25
7:00am - 8:00pm
Marionette
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Review-Stephanie Kersten
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Seniors
@Gymnasium
Dodgeball-Seniors
5:00pm
Softball
@Away
Districts TBD @ Spruce Creek
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
7:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
vs. Lake Howell V.7:00pm Senior Night
26
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Clubs
@Media Center - No Computers
Tutoring on Senior Patio
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball vs Oviedo-3:15
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Marionette
@Gymnasium
Marionette Lette Clinic-Stephanie Kersten
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Honor Grad Ceremony--Hilliard & Oliver Ceremony: 6pm-9pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
UCF McKnight Achievers
27
7:00am - 2:20pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Chorus Final Concert-Heidi Thompson
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Gymnasium
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SCPS Activity
@
Multiple Location
Bentley Elementary Winter Show--6pm-8pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Seniors
@Gymnasium
The Hypnotist-6:00pm
5:00pm
Softball
@Away
Districts TBD @ Spruce Creek
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling-Jaime Foley
28
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
State Semi Finals @ Jupiter HS
7:00am - 2:20pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Chorus Final Concert-Heidi Thompson
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Key Club
@Group Projects Room
Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary High Football Practice
29
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
State Championship @ Jupiter HS
8:00am - 11:00am
Saturday School
@REF Room
Saturday School
30
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?